Mansfield 10k results 2016 - where did you finish?

editorial image
0
Have your say

Where did you finish in today’s Reach Mansfield 10k race?

Marshall Milton Keynes AC’s Mark Ryall, 35, won the race in 34:12, three seconds ahead of Sutton Harriers’ Richard Robinson, going one better than last year’s third, with Mansfield Harriers’ James Mee third in 34:37.

Click HERE to see a full report on the race

Click HERE to see video of the morning – before, during and after the race – can you spot yourself in action or in the crowd?

Meanwhile, Ryall’s wife Linsey took the women’s Veterans 35 years title for a family double as they combined the morning’s race with looking for a house in the area.

The overall women’s winner was Jane Potter, of Charnwood Harriers, in 35:49 in a race which raises funds for local charity Reach Learning Disability.

FULL FINISHERS’ RESULTS

1 34:12 Mark Ryall

2 34:15 Richard Robinson Sutton In Ashfield Harriers

3 34:37 James Mee Mansfield Harriers

4 35:24 Thibault Lieux

5 35:46 Oliver Matharu

6 35:49 Jane Potter Charnwood Ac

7 36:12 Daniel Heathcote Mansfield Harriers

8 37:37 Chris Monk Mansfield Harriers

9 38:36 Sarah Lowery Sheffield Running Club

10 38:37 Matt Fisher

11 38:38 Keith Littlewood Barnsley Athletics Club

12 38:44 Adam Wright

13 39:31 Julian Pilmore

14 39:46 Peter Stafford Mansfield Harriers

15 40:09 Chris Leach North Derbyshire Rc

16 40:10 Jenny Evans Luton Ac

17 40:35 Simon Wilkinson

18 41:01 Brent Stevenson Sutton In Ashfield Harriers

19 41:01 Steven Rice Southwell Running Club

20 41:14 Linsey Ryall Marshall Milton Keynes

21 41:22 Scott Ottaway

22 42:05 Edward Bilby

23 42:06 Richard Morris Redhill Road Runners

24 42:07 Wayne Lowe

25 42:12 Patrick Keating

26 42:13 Tony Gelsthorpe Mansfield Harriers

27 42:15 Ryan Hull

28 42:21 Martin Fickling Mansfield Harriers

29 42:26 Matthew Hickman

30 42:29 Keith Hudson Ilkeston Running Club

31 42:36 Maksymilian Bednarek

32 42:53 Colin Perry

33 42:58 Andrew Grubb

34 43:06 Mark Lawler

35 43:07 Peter Jordan

36 43:09 Robert Cauldwell

37 43:14 Jack Crawford Redhill Road Runners

38 43:18 Tony Foreman Sutton In Ashfield Harriers

39 43:19 Shane Bowman

40 43:25 Clive Buck

41 43:26 Richard Beastall

42 43:30 Stephen Harrison

43 43:30 Matthew Durant

44 43:33 Garry Hodgkins Mansfield Harriers

45 43:41 Daniel Holliday

46 43:44 Steve Nelson Fitness Matterz

47 43:48 Adele Betts

48 43:52 Stephen Brener

49 43:55 Claire Watson Sutton In Ashfield Harriers

50 43:59 Alan Kemp Mansfield Harriers

51 44:04 Darren Hayes

52 44:04 Grant Mcgonigle

53 44:20 Stuart Madeley

54 44:33 Michal Geleta

55 44:39 Dan Crow Sutton In Ashfield Harriers

56 44:46 Paul Stacey Redhill Road Runners

57 44:54 Mark Fisher

58 45:27 Jack Cooke Mansfield Harriers

59 45:36 James Mccann

60 45:36 Sean Dobbie

61 45:39 Dan Bedford

62 45:47 Mark Lisgo

63 45:58 Robert Pruszak Yadowt

64 46:04 Helen Jones Mansfield Harriers

65 46:24 Alan Sutcliffe

66 46:25 Beverley Armstrong Mansfield Harriers

67 46:29 Geoff Haywood

68 46:35 Jade Fawcett

69 46:41 Nick Wainman Whitley Wainman Winners

70 46:46 Philip Wood

71 46:54 Daniel Nightingale

72 46:56 Rob Pearce Belper Harriers

73 46:59 Lyle Donaghy

74 47:02 David Stone

75 47:04 Robert Atkin

76 47:07 Paul Roberts

77 47:09 Vaughan Pilmore

78 47:16 Alice Mortiboy Mansfield Harriers

79 47:27 Darren Singleton

80 47:35 Will Hobbs

81 47:39 Chris Nichol

82 47:41 Dean Taylor

83 47:42 Rhian Whitley

84 47:48 David Greenwell Uknetrunner

85 47:56 Elaine Quince

86 48:04 Martin Snell

87 48:15 Peter Davies Rebel Runners Nottingham

88 48:22 Chris Costall

89 48:23 John Burrows

90 48:26 Jake Elliott

91 48:31 Des Oldham

92 48:33 Dale Twigger

93 48:46 Jon Crowder

94 48:47 Colin Fell Mansfield Harriers

95 48:49 Laura Marsh Rushden Runners

96 49:00 Gary Sipson

97 49:00 Chris Phillips

98 49:10 James Baxter

99 49:11 Chris Pattison Derbyshire Dynamos

100 49:12 Rob Lacey

101 49:17 Daniel Fisher

102 49:19 Andrew Chapman Tickhill Running & Athletic Clu.

103 49:19 Mark Pidcock

104 49:19 Brent Gillicker King’s Millers

105 49:20 David Graves

106 49:21 John Elliot Two Left Feet

107 49:24 Drew Hurst

108 49:36 C Elliot

109 49:37 Pete Charles Mnrc

110 49:38 Harry Randall

111 49:39 Jonathan Allen

112 49:47 Roger Kahler

113 49:47 Martyn Gospel

114 49:49 Tommy Harper

115 49:50 Jonathan Fawcett

116 49:51 Kimberley Colton

117 49:52 Sally Renke

118 49:53 Shaun Middleton

119 49:56 Julian Wood Mansfield Harriers

120 49:56 Jack Martin

121 49:56 Aidan Wilson

122 49:56 Mark Pring

123 50:03 Ian Fox Mountain Goats

124 50:05 Gavin Peace Team Em

125 50:05 Emma Gregory Team Em

126 50:07 Jude Morgan Fitness Matterz

127 50:14 Matt Bull Absolute Tri

128 50:16 Andrew Powers

129 50:16 Steven Lacey

130 50:25 Paul Castledine

131 50:27 Lea Huckberry

132 50:29 Simon Lord Retford AC

133 50:39 Jason Miles

134 50:40 Richard Fenn

135 50:43 Stuart Sibcy

136 50:48 Andrew Skelding Team Derby Runner

137 50:56 Charlotte Pearson

138 51:01 Lisa Watson Ripley Rc

139 51:03 Denney Lau North Derbyshire Rc

140 51:09 Anil Krishan King’s Millers

141 51:14 Mark Downs

142 51:20 Steve Iberle

143 51:20 Simon Ray Redhill Road Runners

144 51:26 Kim Gospel

145 51:29 Owen Gill

146 51:36 Glen Simkins

147 51:37 Diane Darby

148 51:37 Lee Palmer

149 51:39 Aaron Lane

150 51:43 Darryl Pincott

151 51:47 Simon Leeming Coal Runnings

152 51:52 Gordon Bateson

153 51:56 David Whitley

154 52:04 Alan Peters

155 52:06 Dale Wilkes Mansfield Triathlon Club

156 52:06 Jonthan Armstrong

157 52:15 Steven Machin

158 52:18 Martin Scragg

159 52:28 Simon Holmes

160 52:33 Jamie Knowles

161 52:37 Mark Booth

162 52:44 Julia Gidlow

163 52:45 Andrew Bingley

164 52:49 Stuart Gillott

165 52:52 Sarah Lambert

166 52:53 Jade Tomblin

167 53:02 Simon Fox

168 53:03 Rickie Lowery Sheffield Running Club

169 53:09 Tim Richardson Mansfield Harriers

170 53:10 David Swales Team Bear

171 53:10 Tony Baronowski

172 53:11 Ian Cross

173 53:12 Martin Wood

174 53:14 Louisa James

175 53:14 Richard Whiteley

176 53:15 Peter Copcutt Mansfield Harriers

177 53:23 Alan Melling

178 53:28 Clifford Robinson

179 53:32 Charlene Feeney-Seale

180 53:36 Philip Thornton

181 53:38 Jordan Parkes

182 53:38 Kris Bramley

183 53:39 John Vardy Sutton Harriers

184 53:40 Karen Pritchard

185 53:45 Lois Warren Bilsthorpe Ladies Running Club

186 53:47 Darren Wilson Tdr

187 53:48 Clair Soar

188 53:51 Debbie Hales Sutton In Ashfield Harriers

189 53:54 Agnese Jakubovi?a

190 53:59 Alyson Morgan

191 54:00 Suzi Matthews

192 54:01 Roland Smith

193 54:01 Sam Gooding

194 54:03 Gareth Evans

195 54:03 Marie Pearce Team Derby Runner

196 54:06 Shaun Redfern

197 54:09 Shelley Cook

198 54:09 Samantha Ireland Fitness Matterz

199 54:12 David Hicken North Derbyshire Rc

200 54:17 Vikram Desai King’s Millers

201 54:19 Tom Fisk

202 54:19 Andrew Cousins

203 54:25 David Mcclory

204 54:25 Dave Alsop

205 54:26 Paula Simpson Notts Women Runners

206 54:26 Adam Moloney

207 54:26 Dean Evans

208 54:28 Kevin Baldwin

209 54:29 Iain Sinclair

210 54:31 Bob Truswell

211 54:35 Andrew Weaver

212 54:36 Paul Williams Fitness Matterz

213 54:45 Nicola Mcgonigle Bilsthorpe Ladies Running Club

214 54:58 John Wardman

215 55:00 Stuart Fleming

216 55:05 Rohan Desai King’s Millers

217 55:06 Gary Clements

218 55:08 Jason Randall

219 55:09 Glenn Bradford

220 55:10 Tony Riley

221 55:12 Alex Julian Changepoint

222 55:12 Marc Crane

223 55:12 Leisa Pring

224 55:13 Alison Wardman

225 55:13 Dean Jevons The Happy Monday Runners

226 55:18 Sunil Vidhani

227 55:20 Gavin Powers

228 55:21 Natalie Fletcher

229 55:27 Alistair Inglis

230 55:30 Daisy Moore

231 55:35 David James Sutton In Ashfield Harriers

232 55:42 Ann Sinclair

233 55:42 Kevin Walter

234 55:50 Jack Hutchings

235 55:53 David Stevenson

236 55:54 Martin Firth Wood Thorps Huffers And Puffers

237 55:59 Geraint Oakley

238 55:59 Kia Koziol

239 56:04 Kieran Atter

240 56:04 Matthew Veal

241 56:07 Sam Blease Uknetrunner

242 56:09 Matthew Dixon

243 56:10 Neil Harris Emily Harris Foundation

244 56:11 Laura Gapski

245 56:13 Mark Bent

246 56:15 David Norman

247 56:15 Sarah Bould Derbyshire Dynamos

248 56:19 Lisa Williams Uknetrunner

249 56:22 Karen Kowalski

250 56:23 Andrew Browne

251 56:23 Patrick Browne

252 56:24 Chris Ball

253 56:25 Emily Young

254 56:27 Claire Long Inplace Personnel Services

255 56:29 Kerry Shooter Sutton In Ashfield Harriers

256 56:35 Debbie Simkins

257 56:36 Cheryl Smith

258 56:38 Al Roberts

259 56:38 Peter Haskell

260 56:39 Mark Pearson

261 56:42 Vicky Oakton Fitness Matterz

262 57:02 Lindsay Houlden-Stopps Lindsay Houlden-Stopps

263 57:05 Stuart North

264 57:08 David Lindsay

265 57:08 Chelsie Hannah

266 57:09 Ebony Hancock

267 57:09 Kay Hancock

268 57:10 Sara Grubb

269 57:14 Nicola Truswell

270 57:16 Richard Emarton

271 57:23 Sara Arnold

272 57:30 Karen Parry

273 57:38 Robert May

274 57:43 Robert Matchett

275 57:45 Simon Pettet

276 57:50 Crispian Budd

277 57:51 Elliot Glynn

278 57:56 Keeley Massey

279 57:57 Phil Hewkin

280 58:01 Jody Stoll

281 58:01 Elizabeth Rees

282 58:03 Leanne Elsam

283 58:06 David Smith

284 58:09 Sarah Bradbury Mansfield Harriers

285 58:10 Peter Sinclair

286 58:13 Sean Elsam

287 58:13 Martin Parkes

288 58:16 Cheryl Snell

289 58:19 Keith Mcquin-Roberts

290 58:19 Alison Allen

291 58:24 Jurijs Guscins

292 58:28 Tom Plastow

293 58:34 Mark Botham

294 58:34 Michael Parrott

295 58:36 Kara Mayor King’s Millers

296 58:41 Belinda Hobbs

297 58:44 Robyn Edwards

298 58:45 Gareth Brewster

299 58:48 Phillipa Mcgregor

300 58:51 David Clarke

301 59:05 Sharon Holmes

302 59:24 Marie Elston

303 59:25 Phil Kelly

304 59:28 Ruth Barksby

305 59:41 Michelle Jankiewicz

306 59:47 Jemma Arbon Mansfield Harriers

307 59:48 Sarah Foster

308 59:50 Lyndsey Stevenson Mansfield Harriers

309 59:55 Gillian Clarke

310 59:57 Diane Barry

311 59:57 Christopher Taylor

312 59:57 Malcolm Portman

313 59:59 Jenny Haywood

314 59:59 Craig Dobson

315 1:00:07 Kieran Wilson

316 1:00:09 Stephen Goodwin

317 1:00:09 Lauren Bakunowicz

318 1:00:11 Andrew North

319 1:00:16 Gemma King

320 1:00:18 Martin Feery Stainland Lions

321 1:00:18 Eve Pierrepont Feerypont

322 1:00:21 John Pearsom

323 1:00:24 Simon Ohalloran

324 1:00:25 Adam Sisson

325 1:00:29 Louise Wilkiinson

326 1:00:32 Becky Carre

327 1:00:44 Sharon Boles Smalley Road Runners

328 1:00:50 Tatiana Lachka

329 1:00:50 Julie Shayler

330 1:00:51 Clare Betts

331 1:00:51 Dawn Morley Fitness Matterz

332 1:01:11 Jamie Hodgkinson

333 1:01:11 David Marriott

334 1:01:15 Donna Paull

335 1:01:16 Diane Harper

336 1:01:17 Jensen Essex

337 1:01:17 Lisa Slawson

338 1:01:19 Paul Waring

339 1:01:23 Michael Hancock

340 1:01:23 Kay Knowles Notts Women Runners

341 1:01:23 Jess Ohalloran

342 1:01:28 Jo Potter

343 1:01:29 Amy Bradley Ripley Rc

344 1:01:29 Amy Voyse

345 1:01:35 Sharon Cockett Inplace Personnel Services

346 1:01:43 Leanne Clarke

347 1:01:45 Mark Pratt

348 1:01:46 Becky Bashford Notts Women Runners

349 1:01:51 Rebecca Favill

350 1:01:52 Ollie Novell

351 1:01:53 Stuart Kilner

352 1:01:55 Julie Kirk Notts Police

353 1:01:55 Helen Spencer

354 1:02:03 Adam Fawcett

355 1:02:04 Katy Taylor Clowne Road Runner

356 1:02:09 Debra North

357 1:02:16 Ranee Bazaz

358 1:02:26 David Parsonage

359 1:02:28 Tricia Mapletoft

360 1:02:35 Lucy Boler

361 1:02:35 Martin Moran

362 1:02:44 Sue Lomas Sutton In Ashfield Harriers

363 1:02:45 Denise Winfield Mansfield Harriers

364 1:03:05 Nina Teeder

365 1:03:08 Becky Paine

366 1:03:11 Ann Crask

367 1:03:12 John Crask

368 1:03:27 Eleanor Spencer

369 1:03:31 Peter Dillon

370 1:03:34 Tim Jefferies

371 1:03:35 Jessica Hill Mansfield Woodhouse Pootlers

372 1:03:36 Anthony Shaw

373 1:03:37 Lucy Knighton

374 1:03:38 Gill Killick

375 1:03:40 Andrea Lee Family Lee

376 1:03:50 Terry Brooks Derby Tri Club

377 1:03:55 Frankie Rawson

378 1:03:59 Jodie Holden

379 1:03:59 Abigail Goucher

380 1:04:08 Emma Hudson

381 1:04:10 Julie Upton Uknetrunner

382 1:04:10 Tracey Ingram Fitness Matterz

383 1:04:10 Serena Bishop Fitness Matterz

384 1:04:10 Neil Hollinshead Jog Derbyshire

385 1:04:11 Dean Wilson

386 1:04:15 Laura Harnett

387 1:04:18 Mandy Fenemer

388 1:04:19 Leanne Featherstone

389 1:04:22 Andy Ambler

390 1:04:24 Laura Egginton

391 1:04:24 Jordan Anderson

392 1:04:29 Claire Morgan

393 1:04:34 Yannie Duveen

394 1:04:39 Thomas Leech Inplace Personnel Services

395 1:04:40 Karen Cooper

396 1:04:40 Liam Hollinshead

397 1:04:55 Max Harrop

398 1:04:56 Vicki Moss

399 1:04:58 Kyra Zarebski

400 1:05:07 Alicia Robinson

401 1:05:07 Eddie Brudzinski Notts Police

402 1:05:08 Stuart Annable

403 1:05:17 Viki Harrington Alfreton Jog Club

404 1:05:23 Diane Brooks

405 1:05:45 Kerry Robinson

406 1:05:49 Leanne Brooks

407 1:05:50 Craig Dobson

408 1:06:03 Dale Tucker

409 1:06:06 Emma Clarkson

410 1:06:07 Rachel Salmon

411 1:06:22 David Wright

412 1:06:32 Eve Elliott

413 1:06:32 Robert Small

414 1:06:38 Lucy Mcintyre Sowter Notts Women Runners

415 1:06:43 Laura Parkin

416 1:06:51 Nicky Stretton

417 1:06:52 Josh Wilson

418 1:06:59 Karen Parkin Woodthorpe Huffers and Puffers

419 1:07:02 Krishan Korpal

420 1:07:04 Karen Archer Rebel Runners Nottingham

421 1:07:15 Sian Thornton

422 1:07:15 Alan Baugh

423 1:07:15 Dawn Hales

424 1:07:28 Charlotte Baldwin Notts Women Runners

425 1:07:29 John Mulholland

426 1:07:30 Stephen Nodder

427 1:07:32 Jen Mellor

428 1:07:33 Marie Kelly

429 1:07:33 Heidi Palmer

430 1:07:35 Gemma Mcdougall

431 1:07:48 Stuart Eggleshaw

432 1:07:54 Glenn Thomas

433 1:07:54 Charlotte Slater

434 1:08:19 Emily Murphy King’s Millers

435 1:08:20 Charlotte Wilson

436 1:08:20 Richard Doar

437 1:08:20 Ryan Wilbraham

438 1:08:24 Brodie Marks

439 1:08:26 Alison Robson

440 1:08:26 Stacey Robson

441 1:08:31 Kathleen Emarton

442 1:08:37 Tom Matchett

443 1:08:56 Beata Woloszyn

444 1:08:57 Samantha Shipley Notts Women Runners

445 1:08:59 Theresa Copcutt Mansfield Runners

446 1:09:07 Paul Syddall

447 1:09:34 Melissa Handsley Sisters From Other Misters

448 1:09:35 Katie Tomblin Sisters From Other Misters

449 1:09:36 Karishma Dhera King’s Millers

450 1:09:49 Jodie Henshaw

451 1:09:49 Mark Pemberton

452 1:09:50 Kerry Vardy

453 1:09:50 Gillian Chant

454 1:10:13 Sarah Sturgeon

455 1:10:14 Simon Bacon

456 1:10:17 Victoria Favill

457 1:10:22 Andrew Timmons

458 1:10:25 Emma Dove-Lisgo

459 1:10:27 Victoria Crossland

460 1:10:28 Margaret Foster

461 1:10:29 Kirstie Hatcher Notts Women Runners

462 1:10:36 Sue Barker Ladies That Lunch

463 1:10:37 Linda Stokes

464 1:10:41 Emily Taylor

465 1:10:47 Rachel Smith Smalley Road Runners

466 1:10:55 Katie Mcquin-Roberts

467 1:10:57 Mark Webster Redhill Road Runners

468 1:10:57 Julie Webster Redhill Road Runners

469 1:11:00 Jake Land

470 1:11:19 Hayley Prior Notts Women Runners

471 1:11:21 Katie Norwell-Hall

472 1:11:25 Steven Bateman

473 1:11:39 Shane Walton North Derbyshire Rc

474 1:11:39 Anne Radford

475 1:11:42 Catherine Woodland

476 1:11:48 Eleanor Holt

477 1:11:56 Dhillan Bhardwaj

478 1:12:14 Jayne Giles

479 1:12:14 Ascenza Esposito

480 1:13:03 Jayne Hill

481 1:13:12 Thomas Parry

482 1:13:33 Steph James Rebel Runners Nottingham

483 1:13:34 Sarah Cherry

484 1:13:50 Oliver Scott

485 1:14:27 Charles Dawson

486 1:14:40 Claire Salvesen Impact

487 1:14:40 Jeanette Bonser Impact

488 1:14:41 Derek Bonser Impact

489 1:14:49 Peter Finney

490 1:15:01 Charlotte Marshall

491 1:15:16 Shelley Donald

492 1:15:22 Sally Crook

493 1:15:34 Les Arrowsmith

494 1:15:45 Michael Lowery

495 1:16:03 Neil Leach

496 1:16:03 Stafford Burt

497 1:16:06 Stephen North

498 1:16:10 Anita Box

499 1:16:29 Mick Reeves

500 1:16:30 Hannah Bigden

501 1:16:33 Rebecca Sippitt

502 1:16:58 Nisha Korpal

503 1:16:59 Pamela Bhardwaj

504 1:17:21 Bethany Gillott Inplace Personnel Services

505 1:17:42 Joanne Voyse

506 1:18:02 Tom Stimson Newark Striders Running Club

507 1:18:11 Amy Nairne-Clark

508 1:18:12 George Paterson Inplace Personnel Services

509 1:18:45 Keith Smith

510 1:18:46 Shaun Bray

511 1:19:19 Matan Duveen

512 1:19:20 Courtney Button

513 1:19:20 Jordan Button

514 1:19:36 Martha Hewison

515 1:19:37 Kate Skillen

516 1:19:44 Tessa Turton Rebel Runners Nottingham

517 1:19:49 Liam Skillen

518 1:20:54 Fiona Green

519 1:20:57 Kathleen Hughes

520 1:21:11 Miroslaw Sadowski

521 1:21:52 Gill Wain Woodthorpe Huffers and Puffers

522 1:22:58 Georgie Heath

523 1:23:45 Sarah Pemberton

524 1:23:45 Abbey Clarke

525 1:24:17 Joan Crook

526 1:24:47 Oliver Firth

527 1:24:59 Kirsty Hartshorn Inplace Personnel Services

528 1:26:38 Andrew Wood Inplace Personnel Services

529 1:27:52 John Adkins Help Sbtfap

530 1:27:52 David Skelton Help Sbtfap

531 1:27:53 Adrian Ross Help Sbtfap

532 1:27:53 Christopher Boot Help Sbtfap

533 1:27:54 Chris Brooks Help Sbtfap

534 1:27:55 Anthony Chelll Help Sbtfap

535 1:27:55 Doug Hird Help Sbtfap

536 1:27:55 Richard French Help Sbtfap

537 1:27:55 Mike French Help Sbtfap

538 1:27:57 Adey Baxter Help Sbtfap

539 1:31:33 Lucy Lee Family Lee

540 1:50:31 Martin Wood

541 1:50:32 Lisa Pinnick

DNF 19:23 Jim Morris Stamford Striders

DNF 34:35 Chris Allcock Mansfield Harriers

DNF - Craig Schmitz Inplace Personnel Services