Youth football results from opening weekend

0
Have your say

THE opening weekend local junior football results:

CHAD MANSFIELD YOUTH LEAGUE

U18 Division One: Newark Town 5, Linby Colliery Welfare 1; Pride Of Shirebrook 0, Ashfield Scaffolding Athletic 4; Shirebrook Rangers 2, Glapwell Gladiators 2. Division two: AFC Bridgford 3, Fardon Colts 3; Underwood Villa 1, Southwell City Colts 2.

Under 16 Division One: Glapwell Gladiators 1, Clipstone Welfare Colts 5; Selston 3, Long Bennington Foston 0. Division Two: Beaufort United 1, Glapwell 2; Bridge Colts 1, Farndon Colts 4; Mansfield Athletic 0, Blidworth Welfare 1; Tuxford 1, Blackwell 1.

Under 15 Division One: Shirebrook Rangers Blue 3, Worksop Town Jnrs 9; South Normanton Colts 13, Rainworth Rangers 1; Teversal 7, Ma Quarrydale 3; Woodhouse Colts 1, Collingham 2. Division Two: Manor 0, Glapwell Gladiators 3; Robin Hood Colts 0, Walesby 10; Southwell City Scorpions 4, QE Rangers 5.

Under 14 Division One: Ashfield 21, Beaufort United 0; Chesterfield Town 0, Babworth Rovers 3; DFS Welbeck Welfare 1, Collingham Cavaliers 1; Newark Town 6, Robin Hood Colts 0; Shirebrook Rangers 7, Market Warsop 2; Southwell City Falcons 1, Teversal 1. Division Two: Farndon Colts 4, Rainworth Rangers 2; Glapwell Gladiators 2, Quarrydale United Rangers 1; Newark Flowserve 1, Morgreen Colts 4; Ordsall Rangers 9, Walesby 1; Selston 2, FC 05 Bilsthorpe 1; Sutton-on-Trent 3, Chesterfield Reds .

Under 13 Division One: Manor 1, Staveley MW 4; Shirebrook Rangers 6, Blidworth Welfare Red 2. Division Two: Manor Black 7, Woodhouse Colts 5; Mansfield Athletic 5, South Normanton Colts 1; Robin Hood Colts 10, Ashfield 0; Walesby 1, Dukeries 10.

Under 12 Division One: Chesterfield Jnr Blue 3, Selston 3; Drezden Colts 1, Teversal 1; Manor Black 2, Bagthorpe Athletic 10; Shirebrook Rangers Blue 2, Beaufort United 3. Division Two: Babworth Rovers 1, Chesterfield Town White 11; New Tupton Ivanhoe 6, Glapwell Gladiators 0; Tibshelf Community 5, Walesby 4.

Under 11 Division One: Blidworth Welfare 6, Chesterfield Town Jnrs 0; Chesterfield Town 10, DFS Welbeck Welfare 0; Manor 9, DFS Welbeck Welfare Red 2; South Normanton Colts 3, Teversal 2. Division Two: Chesterfield Town White 4, Mansfield Boys 3. Division 2 (9, 9): Adasc All Stars 0, Brimwood United 4; Manor Fc Red 2, Skegby Colts 0.

Under 10 Division One: Ashfield 2, Cora Colts 3; Kirkby Community 0, Selston 3. Division Two: Alfreton Town Jnrs 6, Robin Hood Colts 0; Pride of Shirebrook 0, St Josephs 0; Shirebrook Rangers 0, Derwent Rangers 5. Division Three: Drezden Colts 3, Debdale Manor Colts 1; Nottingham Revolution Lightning 2, Glapwell Gladiators 0; Walesby 2, Woodhouse Colts 4; Woodhouse Angels 4, Mansfield Hosiery Mills 0.

Under Nine Division One: Chesterfield Town 5, Manor 1; Mansfield Hosiery Mills 7, Shirebrook Rangers 0; Teversal 4, Nottingham Revolution Predator 0. Division Two: Nottingham Revolution Thunder 4, Bilsthorpe 0; Rainworth Welfare Tigers 3, ADASC Hawks 0.

KICKSTART YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine: Ashfield Arrows 4 (J. Barker 3, J. Worthington), Rainworth Rangers 2 (B. Jones, C. Drewitt-Cooper); Manor Orange 0, Mansfield Athletic 5 (L. Powell 4, R. Smith); Alfreton Town Juniors 3 (J. Allsebrook 2, J. Hodgkinson), ADASC Sharks 4 (G. Freeman, H. Wolden, J. Tomlinson, J. Vardy); Beaufort United 2 (A. Greasley, A. Hufton), Quarrydale United 5 (M. Seeley 2, G. Dyson, L. Nevill, L. Stanley); Clipstone Welfare Colts (Barca) 6 (S. Newell 4, J. Ducker, og), Ollerton Town 0; Chesterfield Town 7 (J. Hollamby 2, M. Bennett 2, W. Foot, W. Marriott, W. Wortley), Quarrydale United Rangers 2 (J. Garratt, J. Baker); Clipstone Welfare Colts (Madrid) 1 (F. Cochrane), MDC 2 (J. Millard, K. Stray); Manor Red 11 (A. Yates 5, J. Parnell 3, A. North, L. Hedison, S. Sheppard), Ripley Rangers 2 (C. Gillson, L. Holmes).

Under 10: Blidworth Welfare FC 1 (J. Martinez), Skegby Colts 3 (E. Little 2, R. Maloney); Debdale Manor Colts 0, Manor 8 (G. Soar 3, C. Irving 2, D. Bull, J. Noble, Z. Wakelin); Bull Farm 6 (W. Else 2, H. Blackwell, J. Daniel, T. Croucher, T. Miller), Ripley Rangers 0; Blidworth Welfare Colts 3 (D. Cooke, S. Miah, T. Robinson), Beaufort United 4 (B. Draycott 3, B. Boughen); MDC 6 (J. Wood 3, P. Vinsant-Saunders 3), Chesterfield Town 2 (M. Staines, og).

Under 11: Mansfield Giants 7 (N. Ellis 2, T. Stevens 2, E. King, L. Ogden, T. Quick), Skegby Colts Black 0; Derwent Rangers Black 1 (K. Jackson), Blidworth Welfare FC 11 (D. Hodgkinson 2, E. Cashin 2, S. Candlin 2, C. Ward, E. Burton, J. Kowalski, K. Chadburn, T. Smith); Mansfield Blades 4 (B. Freeman, H. Brunt, O. Hannant, R. Parry), Skegby Colts Red 6 (J. Glebocki 2, D. Lawrence, J. Brown, J. Baker, R. Brown); Kirkby Community 2 (J Sloan 2), Tibshelf Tigers 9 (G. Culley 4, C. Smith 3, J. Denman 2); Quarrydale United Rangers 8 (K. Bird 3, L. Radford 3, J. Peace, J. Hayden), Woodhouse Colts 1 (Jack Clarridge); MDC 3 (G. Bunting 2, B. Paxton), Quarrydale United 1 (A. Nuttall); Manor 11 (M. Wortley 3, S. Ward 2, N. Fox 2, E. Lewis, J. Banham, M. Canning, S. Betts), Southwell City Lions 1 (E. Hill).

Under 12: Kirkby Community 3 (M Taboada 2, J. Morris), Mansfield Athletic Red 1 (A. Johncock); Kirkby Warriors 4 (T. Batterham 2, H. Stanley, J. Foster), Mansfield Athletic Blue 1 (A. Gaughan); Manor Orange 3 (C. Parkin, O. Ward, R. Gibson), Skegby Colts 4 (J. Taylor 3, J. Avice); FC Huthwaite 5 (T. Maddox 3, D. Edwards, S. Bown), Pinxton Railway 2 (J. Welsh, M. Freeman); Drezden Colts 24 (C. Fletcher 8, R. Ingram 8, R. Plant 4, D. Gough, H. Tait, J. Franks, R. Smith), Rainworth Tigers 0; Drezden Colts Blue 6 (C. Dando 5, N. Ingram), DFS Welbeck Welfare Lions 2 (J. Steel, W. Walker).

Under 14: Kirkby Community 2 (T. Dangerfield, Z. Johnson), Woodhouse Colts Blue 3 (A. Fells 2, K. Payne); Kirkby Community FC 13s 0, Woodhouse Colts Yellow 13s 7 (J. Varley 2, J. Barkes 2, J. Ludlam, J. Maddocks, og); DFS Welbeck Welfare 4 (A. Taylor 2, K. Somes, L. Knight), Beaufort United 5 (B. Boughen 2, C. Bonser 2, R. Lafferty); Kirkby Colts 3 (J. West, M. Harding, T. Ray), Woodhouse Colts Yellow 0.